Forrestdale
Forrestdale
2017-2018 Academic Dates (pdf)
Forrestdale Home
Forrestdale Staff
Forrestdale Newsletter
Eighth Grade
Forms
Health Forms
Genesis Parent Portal
Guidance
Health Services
Lunch
Media Center
Registration Forms
Sports and Clubs
Virtual Backpack

HIB Information
District Anti-Bullying Specialists
 
Jessica Piernik, Deane-Porter
Contact Information:
      jpiernik@rumsonschool.org
      732-842-0383 x409
 
Nancy Pearson, Forrestdale
Contact Information:
      npearson@rumsonschool.org
      732-842-0330 x455

District Anti-Bullying Coordinator

Kerri Walsifer
Contact Information:
     kwalsifer@rumsonschool.org
     732-842-0383 x316



Affirmative Action Info

District Affirmative Action and Title IX Officer
Michael Snyder, Supervisor of Special Education

Contact Information:
     msnyder@rumsonschool.org
      732-842-0811

District 504 Officer
Kerri Walsifer, Supervisor of Guidance

Contact information:
     kwalsifer@rumsonschool.org
     732-842-0383 x316


Homeless Liaison
Michael Snyder, Supervisor of Special Education

Contact Information:
      msnyder@rumsonschool.org
      732-842-0811
Information for Parents


Forrestdale School Staff 

Mrs. Jennifer Gibbons, Principal
School Phone: 732-842-0383
School Fax: 732-219-9458

 

Forrestdale School Administration

Title Name Phone Email
Principal, Forrestdale School Mrs. Jennifer Gibbons 732-842-0383 x314 e-mail
Administrative Assistant, Principal  Mrs. Tricia Zifchak 732-842-0383 x314 e-mail

Curriculum, Instruction & Assessments

Title Name Phone Email
CI&A Supervisor Mrs. Vera Ridoux 732-945-3100 e-mail
CI&A Administrative Asst.  Ms. Jennifer Wargo 732-945-3100 e-mail

Guidance

Title Name Phone Email
Supervisor of Guidance Mrs.Kerri Walsifer 732-842-0383 x316 email
Administrative Assistant         Mrs. Ann Zimbile 732-842-0383 x331 email
School Counselor Mrs. Nancy Pearson 732-842-0383 x455 email

School Nurse

Title Name Phone Email
Nurse                                             Mrs. Maria Montanez 732-842-0383 x318              email

Teachers & Staff

Grade / Subject Name (click for website) Phone Email
Fourth Grade Mrs. Loreen Haldane
Mrs. Meghan Salowe
x104 e-mail
e-mail
Fourth Grade Mrs. Kelly McGowan x105 e-mail
Fourth Grade Ms. Sharon Mikolajczyk x102 e-mail
Fourth Grade Mrs. Lori Pomphrey
Mr. Nick Varanelli
x101 e-mail
e-mail
Fourth Grade Ms. Jamie Friedman  x408 e-mail
       
Grade 4/5 Science Specialist

Ms. Brittaney Flynn - Grade 4

Ms. Brittaney Flynn - Grade 5

x107 e-mail
       
Fifth Grade Mrs. Aimee Humbert x103 e-mail
Fifth Grade

Ms. Brittney Hogan 

Mr. John Bellavance

x102 e-mail
Fifth Grade Ms. Meghan Kain x106 e-mail
Fifth Grade Mrs. Pam Mannion x109 e-mail
Fifth Grade Mrs. Heather Mutto x108 e-mail
       
Sixth Grade - Science Mr. Judge Ellis x114 e-mail
Sixth Grade - Social Studies Mr. Dan Morrone x111 e-mail
Sixth Grade - Math Mr. Joe Novellino x112 e-mail
Sixth Grade - Math Mrs. Amanda O'Neill x116 e-mail
Sixth Grade - ELA Mrs. Carol Tagliareni x115 e-mail
Sixth Grade - ELA Mrs. Lori Zucker x116 e-mail
       
Seventh Grade - Science Mrs. Lauren Bennett x122 e-mail
Seventh Grade - Science Mrs. Jennifer Crow x122 e-mail
Seventh Grade -  Math Mrs. Lisa Jacobowitz x120 e-mail
Seventh Grade - Social Studies Mr. Keith Laviola x124 e-mail
Seventh Grade - ELA Mrs. Kristen Downs x123 e-mail
Seventh Grade - ELA Ms. Jennifer Stahl x119 e-mail
Seventh Grade- Math Mrs. Sommer VanDeBoe x410 e-mail
       
Eighth Grade - Science Mrs. Dawn Cappetto x161 e-mail
Eighth Grade - 7/8 Math Mr. Scott Davidson x128 e-mail
Eighth Grade - Social Studies Mrs. Michelle Devoy x130 e-mail
Eighth Grade - ELA Mrs. Caroline DeWyngaert x132 e-mail
Eighth Grade - Math Mrs. Suzanne Mauri x103 e-mail
Eighth Grade - ELA Ms. Kate Sullivan x129 e-mail
       
World Languages - French Mrs. Natalie Carroll   e-mail
World Languages - Spanish Mrs. Justine Otero   e-mail
World Languages - Spanish Ms. Susan Strauss   e-mail
       
Health Mrs. Lucrezia Holmes x412 e-mail
       
Computer Technology Mr. Chris Macioch x159 e-mail
STEM

Mrs. Maureen Gordon

Mr. Chris Macioch

x171

x159

e-mail

e-mail

       
Enrichment Program (Jet)

Mrs. Maureen Gordon

Ms. Janet Scratchley

x

x171

e-mail

e-mail

       
Special Education Ms. Corine Brennan x165 e-mail
Special Education Mr. John Bellavance x111 e-mail
Special Education Mrs. Jamie Burns x410 e-mail
Special Education Mr. Salvatore Frisina x116 e-mail
Special Education Mrs. Jessica Hawkins x158 e-mail
Special Education Mrs. Kristen Kerstetter x408 e-mail
Special Education Mrs. Catherine Obszarny x406 e-mail
Special Education Mrs. Sandy Pignataro x407 e-mail
Special Education Mrs. Lisa Spillane-Eldrige x410 e-mail
       
Visual Arts Mrs. Amy Lepping x163 e-mail
       
Instructional Media / Library Mrs. Liz Waters x317 e-mail
Instructional Media / Library (AM Aide) Ms. Debra Harwood x317 e-mail
Instructional Media / Library (PM Aide) Ms. Carrie Marxen x317 e-mail
       
Music Mr. John Lebitsch x133 e-mail
Music Mrs. Barbara Leutz x160 e-mail
       
Physical Education Mrs. Robin Gordon x191 e-mail
Physical Education Mr. James Schnappauf x192 e-mail
       
Child Study Team, School Psychologist Mr. Spencer Austin x325 e-mail
Child Study Team, BCBA Mrs. Kimberly Bohichik x222 e-mail
Child Study Team, LDTC Mrs. Arlene Troynousky x359 e-mail
Child Study Team, LDTC Mrs. Sandy Self x237 e-mail
       
 Network Manger / Tech Specialist Mr. Louis Pelissier x162 e-mail
  Mrs. Kim Rose    

 

Teacher Login